Create beautiful memories and relax in Bonghwa

Administrative Districts

Administrative Districts

YearAreaEupMyeonRiBan
Eup/Myeon(km²)Composition(%)AdministrativeLegal
20171,201.4610019157757
Bonghwa-eup74.326.191-26171
Mulya-myeon109.279.1-12479
Bongseong-myeon66.695.55-11259
Beopjeon-myeon70.215.85-11359
Chunyang-myeon167.313.93-12099
Socheon-myeon264.4422-11773
Seokpo-myeon150.1612.5-1758
Jaesan-myeon126.0510.49-1938
Myeongho-myeon114.499.52-11771
Sangwun-myeon58.534.87-11250

WelCome to BonghwaAbout Bonghwa

This QR Code is URL of Administrative Districts page

This QR Code is URL of <Administrative Districts> page